Skills: pay and hiring demand

Führerschein jobs and pay

How many open roles ask for Führerschein, what employers state they pay for it, and where that demand sits.

All skills →
2,052 open roles · 1.5% of postings · Median $50,859/yr as of 2026-10-18

Citable summary

Führerschein appears in 2,052 open roles (1.5% of postings) with an employer-stated median of 50,859 (P25 41,600 – P75 67,500), as of 2026-10-18.

n=2,052, as of 2026-10-18 · How these skill figures are calculated

2,052
Open roles
1.5%
Share of all postings
of postings
568
Postings with a salary range
$50,859
Median stated pay
P25 $41,600 · P75 $67,500

Which job families hire for this skill

Where roles naming this skill are concentrated across job families.

Other23.4% (481)Skilled Trades22.8% (467)Operations16.6% (340)Sales16.2% (332)Support5.7% (117)Engineering5.6% (115)Retail & Hospitality2.7% (56)Product2.4% (50)

Demand by job family

Job family Open roles Share of skill's roles
Other 481 23.4%
Skilled Trades 467 22.8%
Operations 340 16.6%
Sales 332 16.2%
Support 117 5.7%
Engineering 115 5.6%
Retail & Hospitality 56 2.7%
Product 50 2.4%
People & HR 39 1.9%
Consulting 21 1.0%
Marketing 16 0.8%
Data & ML 9 0.4%
Finance 6 0.3%
Legal 3 0.1%

Skill demand by country

Country Open roles Share of skill's roles
United States 709 34.6%
Germany 341 16.6%
United Kingdom 237 11.5%
Canada 62 3.0%
Switzerland 20 1.0%
Ireland 18 0.9%
Austria 16 0.8%
United Arab Emirates 15 0.7%
Australia 12 0.6%
EG 6 0.3%
Greece 5 0.2%
Spain 4 0.2%
France 4 0.2%
Czechia 3 0.1%
ID 3 0.1%
Netherlands 3 0.1%
New Zealand 3 0.1%
Mexico 2 0.1%
Norway 2 0.1%
Poland 2 0.1%
SA 2 0.1%
Sweden 2 0.1%
Slovenia 2 0.1%
UA 2 0.1%
AR 1 0.0%
Denmark 1 0.0%
Croatia 1 0.0%
India 1 0.0%
Italy 1 0.0%
Lithuania 1 0.0%
Luxembourg 1 0.0%
MY 1 0.0%
NG 1 0.0%
PE 1 0.0%
Portugal 1 0.0%
Singapore 1 0.0%
TH 1 0.0%
TR 1 0.0%

Skills that appear alongside

Skills most often requested in the same job postings as Führerschein.

Related skills

Method: counts come from public job postings; pay figures use only postings with an employer-stated salary range. salaries.geo_answer_method →